Personal Care Product Ingredients
Specialty chemical intermediates
Pharmaceutical agrochemical intermediates

Featured

Coco glucoside

Coco glucoside

When Glucose – sugar and starch from wheat or corn – reacts chemically with the fatty alcohols derived from Coconut Oil, the result is Coco-Glucoside: a natural, gentle, and environmentally-..

Sodium lauryl sulfate 95 needle

Sodium lauryl sulfate 95 needle

An anionic surfactant derived from palm-based fatty alcohol through continuous sulfation process. It exhibits good detergency, excellent foaming, and emulsifying properties. Widely used in person..

Tamanu oil

Tamanu oil

Tamanu Oil is pressed from the fruit kernel of the Tamanu Nut Tree. The main chemical constituents of Tamanu Carrier Oil are Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, and Stearic A..

Coconut oil refined hydrogenated

Coconut oil refined hydrogenated

Coconut oil refined hydrogenated is RBD Coconut Oil that went through a Hydrogenation process. Coconut oil refined hydrogenated is a solid white fat in texture and a clear liquid is app..

Trifluoroacetic acid

Trifluoroacetic acid

Trifluoroacetic acid (TFA, molecular formula: CF3COOH) is a kind of colorless, volatile, and fuming liquid with a similar odor as acetic acid. It is hygroscopic and has an irritating odor. Triflu..

Coconut oil refined box

Coconut oil refined box

RBD Coconut Oil is a light yellow liquid and would change into a semi-solid at room temperature. For Crude Coconut Oil to be suitable for consumption, it must be refined, bleached, and deodorized (RBD..

Hemp seed oil refined

Hemp seed oil refined

Hemp seed oil refined comprises 35% of the total seed weight. This oil has a low amount of saturated fatty acids at 8%, and a high amount of polyunsaturated essential fatty acids at 80%. Hemp seed oil..

Decyl glucoside

Decyl glucoside

Decyl Glucoside is obtained from 100% renewable raw materials, through a combination of plant-based fatty alcohol, decanol which is derived from coconut, and glucose (corn starch). Decyl Glucoside is ..

Specials

Apricot kernel oil

Apricot kernel oil

Apricot Kernel Oil Refined is a Natural Refined Vegetable Oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations. Apricot ..

Cocoa butter cubes

Cocoa butter cubes

Cocoa Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Theobroma cacao. It is the fat that is often used in chocolate. Sodium Cocoa Butterate is the sodium salt of the fatty acids obtained from Cocoa Butt..

Hazelnut oil

Hazelnut oil

Hazelnut oils a Refined Vegetable Oil from hazelnuts which are unusually high in oil; between 50% and 65% of the hazelnut weight. Hazelnut oil is a limpid, pale yellow oily liquid, delicate in flavor ..

Organic
RSPO
Non GMO
Kosher
Reach
earth kosher