Surfactant

Refine Search

Cocamidopropyl amine oxide

Cocamidopropyl amine oxide

Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO) is a kind of amphoteric surfactant with great solubility in water and polar organic solutions, when in the acid condition it becomes cationic while in alkali condition ..

Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine

Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine

Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine (CPHS) is widely used in high-grade shampoo, bath foam, baby shampoo, baby bath foam, and baby skincare products, etc. Also it can be applied in hair ans skincare produc..

Sodium alkyl sulfate 30

Sodium alkyl sulfate 30

Sodium C12-18 Alkyl Sulfate acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium alkyl sulfate based on linear C12-18 fatty alcohol. It offers excellent cleaning and foaming characteristics. It is recommende..

Sodium cocoamphoacetate

Sodium cocoamphoacetate

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is an amphoteric surfactant. It is a fatty acid amide derivative with an amphoteric structure. It is suitable for mild surfactant applications. Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is used ..

Showing 1 to 4 of 4 (1 Pages)