Butter

Cocoa butter

Cocoa butter

Cocoa Butter, is the fat obtained from the seeds of Theobroma cacao. It is the fat that is often used in chocolate. Sodium Cocoa Butterate is the sodium salt of the fatty acids obtained from Cocoa But..

Cocoa butter cubes

Cocoa butter cubes

Cocoa Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Theobroma cacao. It is the fat that is often used in chocolate. Sodium Cocoa Butterate is the sodium salt of the fatty acids obtained from Cocoa Butt..

Cocoa butter deodorized

Cocoa butter deodorized

Natural fat from the seeds of the fruit of the Cacao tree (grows in tropical regions), rich in oleic, stearic & palmitic fatty acids, contains also flavors (e.g. vanillic acid), sterols, tannins &..

Cocoa butter organic

Cocoa butter organic

Cocoa Butter Organic is a product that comes in small wafers, so it is incredibly easy to use and measure out, and it retains that beautiful chocolate smell and tan color. The tan color of both this c..

Cocoa butter wafers

Cocoa butter wafers

Cocoa butter is the cream-colored fat extracted from cacao seeds (aka cocoa beans). Containing natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity, it is extremely stable with a long shelf life. Its smooth te..

Cocoa butter wafers deodorized

Cocoa butter wafers deodorized

Cocoa butter is the cream-colored fat extracted from cacao seeds (aka cocoa beans). Containing natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity, it is extremely stable with a long shelf life. Its smooth te..

Kokum butter

Kokum butter

Kokum butter is an oil derived from the seeds of a fruit-bearing tree called the kokum tree. Kokum trees — formally known as Garcinia Indica — are primarily cultivated in tropical regions of India. Th..

Mango butter

Mango butter

Butter obtained from the kernels of mango fruits (Mangifera Indica). It is refined, bleached, and deodorized to obtain a product which meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. It contains hig..

Shea butter refined

Shea butter refined

This Shea Butter is refined and is off-white in color. It is solid at room temperature and a very faint pleasant scent. Used predominantly for skincare, Shea Butter is hailed for its protective and em..

Shea butter refined organic

Shea butter refined organic

Butyrospermum Parkii (shea butter) acts as an anti-chapping, anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle, toning, softening, healing, hydrating, nourishing, solar protecting, and restructuring active. It is extra..

Shea butter virgin

Shea butter virgin

Cold-pressed virgin (unrefined) Shea Butter is solid at room temperature and becomes liquid when warmed. Unrefined, Virgin Shea Butter is a highly nutritious skincare product that can be applied alone..

Showing 1 to 11 of 11 (1 Pages)